20 Jahre

Special Program

Parties

The opening party will take place on Saturday, March 30th, 2019 at the Ofentürl Schirm and will be hosted by:

The After Shred Party will start at 2 p.m.

Mountain program

Extended Absolut Park

Austria's largest snow park will even extend its set up for the 20 years Absolut Park Celebration Week. 
Check out the videos to get an impression of what it's meant to be. 

Special Set Up from the Grilosode

The stash fun run

10 years Burton THE STASH park! We celebrated with a banked slalom contest and a special S.T.A.S.H. for Tricks session in our Burton THE STASH park. 

The banked slalom training taked place on March 30th, 2019, 12 a.m. and on March 31st, 2019 at 9 a.m. 

The special S.T.A.S.H. for Tricks session taked place on March 30th, 2019 at 1.30 p.m. in the STASH park. 



Pics: Miriam Lottes

RESULTS

MEN
1. Adrian Krainer, 01:16,7
1. Stale Sandbech, 01:16,7
3. Marko Grilic, 01:17,3
4. Mathias Weissenbacher, 01:18,0
5. Christian Haller, 01:18,9
6. Laurenz Haunschmidt, 01:19,9
7. Sam Hulbert, 01:20,4
8. Torgeir Bergrem, 01:20,8
9. Roope Tonteri, 01:20,9
10. Patrick Pitter, 01:21,5
11. Clemens Millauer, 01:21,8
12. Martin Wegscheider, 01:23,1
13. Flo Pölzl, 01:23,4
14. Friedl May, 01:23,6
15. Christian Buchacher, 01:24,3
16. Matthias Gober, 01:24,5
17. Seppl Ramsbacher, 01:24,9
18. Philip Kundratitz, 01:25,0
19. Adam Arnost, 01:25,9
20. Wolfgang Praun, 01:26,1

21. Basti Baldia, 01:26,1
22. Manuel Lindmoser, 01:27,2
23. Tom Deanovic, 01:27,5
24. Alexbernhofer, 01:28,3
25. Stefan Ramsauer, 01:29,1
26. Alf Graf, 01:29,9
27. Matze Humann, 01:29,9
28. Markus Schmidhofer, 01:30,1
29. Alexander Stehmer, 01:30,1
30. Tim Vogelmann, 01:30,2
31. David Majer, 01:30,4
32. GHiJS SCHAUWAERS, 01:30,7
33. Daniel Limmer, 01:31,9
34. Gabor Hodacs, 01:32,3
35. Gerhard Dygruber, 01:32,4
36. David Mahnig, 01:32,6
37. Thomas Hettegger, 01:35,4
38. Florian Huber, 01:35,6
39. Sascha Gottwald, 01:36,7
40. Andi Röck, 01:38,0

41. Reinhard Karrer, 01:39,3
42. Toine Slobbe, 01:41,0
43. Felix Aschi, 01:42,2
44. Guiellermo Garda, 01:42,9
45. Puchberger Manuel, 01:44,3
46. Popp Paul, DNF
47. Horlacher Frank, DNF
48. Max Zebe, DNF
49. Peter Wagner, DNF
50. Andreas Falb, DNF
51. Marcel Brandl, DNF
52. Hinterberger Georg, DNF
53. Michael Reindel, DNF
54. Willi Rautner, DNF
55. Martin Brandauer, DNF
56. Jeremie Unterberger, DNF

WOMEN
1. Elena G, 01:34,0
2. Mizuki Nakai, 01:36,1
3. Klara Dinold, 01:37,0
4. Nicola Reinthaler, 01:37,5
5. Selena Sanchez, 01:37,5
6. Sandy, 01:38,1
7. Stefanie Huber, 01:47,0
8. Lisa Harml, 01:49,4
9. Lili Richard, DNF

KIDS
1. Hanna Karrer, 01:51,6
2. Simon Karrer, 01:53,5
3. Mathias Minarovic, DNF

Special Obstacles

The special obstacles are placed all over the park and will be designed by

Spring Battle Set Up

Check out the Spring Battle set up 2018 with Anna Gassers winning run and the 360° overview from the spring battle set up!

Girls are awesome - slay days

Girls Are Awesome presents together with Absolut Park 4 days of freestyle goodness celebrating the intersection of snow sports and culture. 

Open to everyone, both skiers and snowboarders - come ride, hang and party with the pros, or shred at your own tempo and be a part of growing this first community event!

Mini-pipe Jam * Dance Competition * Hike Race * Skate Sessions * Yoga * Talks * Film Screenings * Party and more

Build a crew or join on your own as we celebrate women’s snow sports as a community of skiers and snowboarders together this Spring at Europe’s biggest snow park for a week of making friends, smashing dance floors and shredding.

Check out the event page!

A special Shooting just for girls will take place during our celebration week. The shooting is open for every girl who wants to join it. Some big names will also be part of the girls shooting: 

Cash 4 tricks

Get some money for your best tricks! Two judges reward your best tricks with cash, you can collect five euros per trick.

Absolut Shape Crew

Hans Weiß

Hans Weiß

Thomas Minichberger

Thomas Minichberger

Mike McCloy

Mike McCloy

Dominik Pichler

Dominik Pichler

Herbert Koblinger

Herbert Koblinger

Jetel Soupal

Jetel Soupal

Tom Rudi

Tom Rudi

Zdenek Sarapatka

Zdenek Sarapatka